Terms of Use, Disclaimer and Privacy Policy

Please review the following Terms of Use, Disclaimer and Privacy Policy before using this Website.

Terms of Use

This Website (ThirdEyeMama.com) and its Content is owned by Third Eye Mama  (“Company,” “I,” or “me”). The term “you” refers to any users, visitors or viewers of this Website.

Please read these Terms of Use (“Terms”) carefully. I reserve the right to change these Terms on the Website at any time without notice, and by using the Website and its Content, you are agreeing to the Terms as they appear, whether or not you have read them. If you do not agree with these Terms, please discontinue use of this Website.

Intellectual Property

All content on this Website, including the words, information, documents, design, graphics, photographs, graphics, images and all other information and intellectual property, registered and unregistered (“Content”) is my property and is protected by the United States intellectual property laws.

When you access this Website or its Content, you agree that you will not copy, duplicate or steal my Content. Any unauthorized use of the Content is a violation of these Terms and I reserve the right to prosecute unauthorized use to the fullest extent of the law.

Information on this Website may be copied for personal use only. No part of this website may be reproduced, stored, or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording, scanning, or otherwise, except as permitted under Section 107 or 108 of the 1976 United States Copyright Act, without my prior written permission.

You may link back to any blog posts or articles on this Website that are widely and publicly available, as long as you give credit by providing a hyperlink back to this Website. Requests to the author and publisher for any other kind of permission should be addressed to the following email: anthony@thirdeyemama.com, before the use of my Content.

Due to the dynamic nature of the Internet, certain links on this website may have changed. I make no representations to the current accuracy of the web information shared.

Website Use

By accessing this Website and its Content, you warrant that you are at least 18 years of age and agree to be bound by these Terms.

You are granted a limited license to access and review this Website and its Content for your personal use, but you are not granted a license for business or commercial use. As a licensee, you may not use this Website or its Content in a manner that constitutes the infringement of any of my rights, unless otherwise authorized by me.

I reserve all rights not expressly granted in these Terms.

User Generated Content

Any user generated content on this website (such as through blog comments or social media posts) will be publicly available to other users. By posting or submitting any material to this Website, you are warranting that you are the owner of such materials and you are at least 18 years old.

By submitting any content or materials to me and/or this Website, you agree to give me an unlimited license so that this content can be shared on this Website. This license includes your permission that your Website submission, blog comment or such other information may be a part of the current or future existence of my Website and its Content. You are granting the right to be identified as the author of any of your contributions.

I reserve the right to remove any content that I determine to be unlawful, inappropriate, offensive or otherwise objectionable or in violation of any party’s intellectual property or these Terms.

Links to Other Web Sites

This Website may contain links to third-party websites that I do not own or control. Once you leave this Website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by these Terms or the Website’s Privacy Policy.

I have no control over, and assume no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party web sites or services. I shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with the use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such web sites or services.

Limited Liability

By using and accessing this Website, you agree at all times to indemnify and hold harmless me and my Company, as well as any related parties, from and against any and all claims related to this Website or its Content. I will not be responsible or liable in any way for your use of the information or materials provided on this Website. I assume no liability for any injuries, damages or other losses alleged in connection with your use or access of this Website. If you use this Website and/or its Content, I assume no responsibility. I will not be liable to any party for any type of direct, indirect, special, incidental, equitable and/or consequential damages for your use, reliance, actions or failures to act related to the information on this Website.

Payment Policy

See the Privacy Statement (below) regarding how secure transactions are processed on our website.

Your Conduct

By using and accessing this Website and its Content, you agree that you are solely responsible for your electronic communications. You agree to provide honest and accurate information and that you are authorized to make any purchases you may make. You agree to only use this Website and its Content for lawful purposes and you agree to not act fraudulently, unlawfully or otherwise inappropriately.

If you engage in any purchases from this Website, you agree and acknowledge that personal payment information is being transmitted. I use outside vendors (including PayPal, Teachable and Gumroad) to sell products and services and process payments. You acknowledge that these outside vendors may have access to your name, address and payment information.  I do not personally have access to nor do I store any information. I have chosen vendors carefully and attempt to only use secure transmissions. However, I will not be liable or responsible for any data breaches that result in any loss, damage or other injuries when dealing with one of these vendors. These vendors may have their own privacy and data collection practices that differ from mine. For more information, visit that vendor’s website to learn more.

Termination

I reserve the right in my sole discretion to refuse or terminate your access to the Website and its Content, in full or in part, at any time without notice. I also reserve the right to remove undesirable comments or shares on my blog and social media channels.

I reserve the right to terminate any user from any program offered by Third Eye Mama at anytime.

Students who own and create their own online/offline courses or workshops with similar content will be unable to request or receive a refund for any purchases made on this website.

Updates

These Terms and Conditions may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page.

Questions and Contact Information

If you have any questions about these Terms, please contact me at: hello@thirdeyemama.com

Legal Disclaimer

Please read this Legal Disclaimer (“Disclaimer”) carefully. I reserve the right to change this Disclaimer on the Website at any time without notice, and by using the Website and its Content, you are agreeing to the Disclaimer as it appears, whether or not you have read it. If you do not agree with this Disclaimer, please discontinue use of this Website.

To the fullest extent permitted by law, I expressly exclude any liability for any direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage incurred by you or others in connection with this Website and its Content, including but not limited to liability for any delays, injuries, harm, losses, damages, loss of business, loss of profits or any other loss or damage of any kind, caused by negligence, breach of contract, or otherwise, even if foreseeable. By accessing and using this website, you agree that I am not liable or responsible for your business or personal results or any other result of any kind that you may have as a result of information presented to you through our Website or its Contents. You are solely responsible for your results.

I make no warranties, either express or implied, regarding this Website or its Contents. To the fullest extent permitted by law, I disclaim all warranties.
Privacy Policy

This Website (ThirdEyeMama.com) and its Content is owned by Third Eye Mama (“Company,” “I,” or “me”). The term “you” refers to any users, visitors or viewers of this Website.

Please read this Privacy Policy (“Policy”) carefully. I reserve the right to change this Policy on the Website at any time without notice, and by using the Website and its Content, you are agreeing to the Policy as it appears, whether or not you have read it. If you do not agree with this Policy, please discontinue use of this Website.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

While using the Website, you may provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information includes any of the following: your name, your email address, you shipping and/or billing address and/or your credit card information if you make a purchase on this website (collectively “Personal Information”).

Like many other sites, this Website collects information that your browser sends automatically (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (“IP address”), browser information, Internet Service Provider (“ISP”) information, the pages of our Website that you visit, time spent on those pages and other statistics. We may also use third party services such as Google Analytics to collect, monitor and analyze Log Data.

“Cookies” are files with small amounts of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Like many other websites, we use cookies to collect information solely for the purposes of analysis of content performance.

This Website includes advertisement and those advertisers may collect, use, store and disclose data and information collected from visitors, including information related to your demographic information. Each of these advertising partners has their own privacy policy for their site, which you can review at each of their sites.

You can turn off the use of cookies at any time in your browser’s settings. Please refer to the help section of your browser for instructions on how to do this. If you choose to disable cookies, this may affect your ability to access or use some portions of our Website.

Except as otherwise stated in this Policy, I do not sell, trade, rent or otherwise share your Personal Information with third parties without your consent. However, I may share Personal Information with vendor service providers of this Website, such as the servers for my email newsletter. Those vendors use your Personal Information only at my direction and in accordance with this Policy.

In general, any Personal Information that you provide is used solely to help me communicate with you. For example, I use Personal Information to contact Website visitors in response to questions, solicit feedback and share promotional offers.

In the event that I undergo a business transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or partial sale with another company, your Personal Information may be transferred. You consent that such transfer may occur and is permitted by this policy.

Information You Provide

While using this Website, you may voluntarily provide information or submissions. If you leave a comment on this Website, you are giving implied consent for this comment and your information to appear on my Website. In leaving a comment, your name and email address will not be shared with any third party. I may use your email address solely to respond to your comment. However, I am not liable or responsible for the actions of other individuals and the unauthorized use by such information that your voluntarily share.

I have public social media accounts and social sharing options on this Website. If you choose to interact on social media with me or any of my accounts, you are advised that any interactions on those accounts are publicly available.

Email Marketing

You may choose to opt in or subscribe to my email newsletter. By doing so, you consent to occasionally receive emails regarding updates to this Website, marketing messages or other content related to this Website. You may opt out of my email newsletter at any time. Should you have any issues or problems unsubscribing, please contact me at: hello@thirdeyemama.com.

I have taken all necessary measures to comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and do not send out spam or misleading information.  I will not sell, rent or share your email address.

Security

I make every attempt to keep your Personal Information secure, but realize that no transmission over the internet is 100% secure. I strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, but I cannot guarantee absolute security. By using this Website, you acknowledge that you understand and agree to assume these risks.

If you make any purchases on this Website, you may be asked to provide a username and during checkout. I contract with outside vendors in order to provide commerce services. I do not collect or store any other information during the checkout process, but you acknowledge that the outside vendor may have access to your Personal Information. Please see the vendor’s website to review their terms.

Links to Other Websites

This Website includes links to other websites. Once you leave this website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Policy or this Website’s Terms of Use. I encourage you to read their privacy statements and terms.

Updates

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page.

Questions and Contact Information

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information I have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact me at: hello@thirdeyemama.com

Challenges / Giveaways

No purchase necessary to enter any challenges, or giveaways (unless otherwise indicated).

Challenges / Giveaways are open to all residents from US & Canada unless otherwise indicated.

To enter our giveaways / challenges a name an email address is required. We are not responsible if the customers email address is not up to date or having issues of any kind.

Accessing our site

Access to our Site is permitted on a temporary basis, and we reserve the right to withdraw, amend, suspend or terminate indefinitely the service we provide on our Site without notice. We will not be liable if for any reason our Site is unavailable at any time or for any period.

You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to our Site. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our Site through your Internet connection are aware of these terms, and that they comply with them.

If you choose, or you are provided with, a user identification code, password or any other piece of information as part of a registration scheme or a security procedure, you must treat such information as confidential, and you must not disclose it to any third party. We will not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, in any way for any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of, or in connection with, your failure to comply with this section of the Terms and Conditions. We have the right to disable any user identification code or password, whether chosen by you or allocated by us, at any time, if in our opinion you have failed to comply with any of the provisions of these terms of use. From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts of our Site, or our entire site, to users who have registered with us.

Acceptable Use
You may use our Site only for lawful purposes and we reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to terminate your use of the Site. You may not use our Site: In any way that breaches any applicable local, national or international law or regulation.
In any way that is unlawful or fraudulent, or has any unlawful or fraudulent purpose or effect.
For the purpose of harming or attempting to harm minors in any way.
To send, knowingly receive, upload, download, use or re-use any Material which does not comply with our content standards below.
To transmit, or procure the sending of, any unsolicited or unauthorised advertising or promotional material or any other form of similar solicitation (spam).
To knowingly transmit any data, send or upload any material that contains viruses, Trojan horses, worms, time-bombs, keystroke loggers, spyware, adware or any other harmful programs or similar computer code designed to adversely affect the operation of any computer software or hardware (“Malicious Code”).

The Site Does Not Provide Therapeutic/Medical Advice

The contents of the Third Eye Mama Site, such as text, graphics, images, information obtained from Third Eye Mama licensors, and other material contained on the Third Eye Mama ("Content") are for informational purposes only. The Content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, therapeutic advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Never disregard therapeutic advice, professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on the Third Eye Mama!

If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately. Third Eye Mama does not recommend or endorse any specific tests, therapists, physicians, products, procedures, opinions, or other information that may be mentioned on the Site. Reliance on any information provided by Third Eye Mama, Third Eye Mama employees, others appearing on the Site at the invitation of Third Eye Mama, or other visitors to the Site is solely at your own risk.